EXECUTIVE ORGANISING COMMITTEE

Conference Chairmen
N. Hatziargyriou (Hellas)
E.N. Dialynas (Hellas)

Secretary
A. Kokkosis (Hellas)
Treasurer
K. Eleftheratos (Hellas)


Honorary Co-Chairmen
A. Theophanous (Cyprus)
H. Karavas (Cyprus
A. Braunstein (Israel)
G. Golan (Israel)

Deputy Conference Chairmen
A. Bakirtzis (Hellas)
S. Kavatza (Hellas)

INTERNATIONAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE

G. Andersson (Sweden) F. Karagiannis (Hellas) M. Pavella (Belgium)
M. Barbosa (Portugal) V. Katic (Serbia) J. A. Pecas Lopes (Portugal)
M. Bollen (Sweden) A. Kladas (Hellas) F. Pillo (Italy)
V. Borozan (FYROM) G. Kollias (Hellas) A. Poullikkas (Cyprus)
D. Bousdekis (Hellas) T. Konjic (Bosnia-Herzegovina) M. Ragoussi (Hellas)
A. Braunstein (Israel) A. Koronides (Hellas) S. Rahman (USA)
R. Bualoti (Albania) G. Korres (Hellas) N. Rajakovic (Serbia)
P. Capros (Hellas) P. Kundur (Canada) D. Sobajic (USA)
P. Dokopoulos (Hellas) E. Kyriakides (Cyprus) I. Stathopoulos (Hellas)
V. Efthymiou (Cyprus) D. Lambridis (Hellas) S. Stavrinos (Cyprus)
M. Eremia (Romania) D. Lathouris (Hellas) A. Stavrou (Cyprus)
O. Fosso (Norway) C. Mademlis (Hellas) G. Strbac (UK)
G. Georgantzis (Hellas) S. Manias (Hellas) F. Topalis (Hellas)
G. Georgiou (Cyprus) J. Martinez Velasco (Spain) D. Tsanakas (Hellas)
G. Giannakopoulos (Hellas) S. Massucco (Italy) S. Tsitomeneas (Hellas)
P. Giannopoulou (Hellas) S. Meliopoulos (USA) L. Tsoukalas (USA)
G. Golan (Israel) B. Meyer (France) T. Van Cutsem (Belgium)
T. Gomez (Spain) J. Milanovic (UK) J. Verstege (Germany)
M. Gordan (Romania) V. Miranda (Portugal) I. Vitellas (Hellas)
F. Gubina (Slovenia) A. Mizan (Hellas) N. Voropai (Russia)
A. Invernizzi (Italy) C.A. Nucci (Italy) C. Vournas (Hellas)
J. Jacobs (Israel) S. Papadopoulos (Hellas) N. Vovos (Hellas)
N. Jenkins (UK) S. Papathanassiou (Hellas) J. Zielinski (Poland)


LOCAL ORGANISING COMMITTEE

G. Papagiannis (Hellas) - Chair
C. Demoulias (Hellas)
P. Mikropoulos (Hellas)
V. Chatziathanasiou (Hellas)


SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMME COMMITTEE:

N. Hatziargyriou (IET Hellas)
E. Dialynas (IET Hellas)
A. Kokkosis (IET Hellas)
A. Braunstein (IET Israel)
G. Golan (IET Israel)
A. Theophanous (IET Cyprus)
A. Georgiou (IET Cyprus)
V. Efthymiou (IET Cyprus)

   
 
Copyright 2008